Dubai visa lottery online application form[2019/2020] | See the requirements needed – Dubai Visa Lottery Application Form is for all and sundry meaning that your marital status (Single, Married, Divorced, Widowed, Separated, etc.) is not a barrier and the good thing is you are offered equal opportunity.

So, Do you wish to apply for the Dubai visa but have no idea on how to begin? Do you find the whole procedures confusing? Here is a guide to help relief you of the fear of getting entangled up.

Steps to Get Dubai visa lottery online application form

Your first step is to ensure that you have all the requirements. Here is a list of the documents required for a Dubai Visa Lottery application in Nigeria.

  1. Passport copies: Photo page and Bio page (both must be done in color), profession  page, expiry page, and any other special endorsement page.
  2. Color copy of the valid CERPAC and residence permit visa (for Non-Nigerian Nationals only).
  3. An original international passport valid for more than 6 (Six) months (you cannot apply for a visa that is less than 6 months old)
  4. A colored passport photograph with your full name and passport number written on its reverse side
    Emirates Airline confirmed ticket.

NOTE: Other documents will be required depending on which travel criteria you meet (read on for more details about this).

  • Check Your Eligibility.

Once you have gotten all the requirements, your next step is to see if you meet any of the following criteria for traveling to Dubai. If you don’t meet at least one of these requirements, your visa application will be denied.

  1. Financial records: You can produce an original letter from your bank stating that you have a bank account in Nigeria and that you have enough funds for your stay in Dubai. If you can meet this requirement, you will also need to produce your original bank statement for the past 6 months with the bank seal and signature as well as your salary slips with your employer’s permission and signature (or seal and signature of the company sponsoring your trip — if it’s a sponsored trip). Alternatively, you can make a security deposit equivalent to $1,500 (this is refundable upon your return to Nigeria and after producing the entry and exit stamp in the UAE).

  2. Travel record: You have traveled at least once in the last 2 (two) years to any of UAE, UK, Schengen countries, Australia, New Zealand, or Canada OR you hold a valid visa for any of those countries. (You will be asked to produce the pages in your passport where you had the visa stamped.

  3. You are a student traveling without your parents. In this case, you will be required to produce a NOC letter from your parents, a photo identity of your parents or guardian, and your student ID card as well as the address details of your relative in the UAE.

  4. You are invited by an immediate family member residing in Dubai on family status. (This is valid for the spouse, children below 21 years, and parents above 60 years of age.) If you’re traveling to Dubai by meeting this condition, you will be required to produce an invitation letter with a copy of the labour contract attested by the Emirates Commercial Visa Section in Dubai AND marriage certificate in case of invitation for spouse or birth certificate in case of invitation for children.

  • Decide what type of Dubai Visa Lottery you need.

Cost of Dubai visa from Nigeria
The tourist visa (30 days visa) costs $82, the 14 days visa costs $110, and the 96 hours visa costs $69. Note that all the fees are inclusive of service charges and tax.

  • Complete your application form.

Download the Dubai Visa Lottery application form online. Complete the form carefully, providing accurate information. Ensure that your passport photos to be attached are of the specified dimensions (4.3cm x 5.5cm) and are set on a white background.

After filling the form, attach all supporting documents required as per the checklist in the form. Incompletely filled applications or those with missing documents are not accepted.

  • Submit your form.

Visit the Dubai visa application centre with your documents, form, and other requirements. The centre is located at Block 94, plot 23, Providence Street, Lekki – Epe Expressway, Lekki Phase 1, Lagos.

The documents to be taken along to the centre in addition to the required documents listed above include:

  • Photocopies of the first and last two pages of your international passport
  • Photocopy of your confirmed airline ticket.
  • Track your application

After submitting your visa application, give 3-4 working days for your visa to be processed. During the waiting period, you can track the status of your application.

You can apply for a Dubai Visa Lottery through a travel agent, tour company, or resident in the UAE. You can also apply through Emirates Airlines — but with the condition of booking a return ticket with the airline.

If you have additional questions about Dubai visa application, send your queries to info.infodvpclgs@dubaivisa.net.

Hope this article is helpful?

If you have any question about this article Dubai visa lottery online application form[2019/2020], leave a comment in our comment box and we will attend to you as fast as we can. Thanks

Categories: RECRUITMENT

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.